Roblox bans posted by the community, newest first.
Showing 73–96 of 1,265 posts · Sexual Content
Reddit·
Got "Suspended"??? For 7 days because I uploaded a ao oni spritesheet.
The reason why I think this is undeserved is because "Play as Baldi" has ao oni and nothing wrong with them. That's what the "Another Game" is.
Sexual Content
Reddit·
mods took down my post saying it was deserved 💀
Sexual ContentWarning
Reddit·
Theres definitely some sort of wave going on
Sexual ContentWarning
Reddit·
Bro they banned me for a week for a smiley face
Sexual Content7 days
Reddit·
Banned for a smiley face asset?😭
i dont understand why im banned for a week for this whats so inappropriate about a face i cant even appeal for my ban because its "sexual"???
Sexual Content7 days
Reddit·
AI moderator going a bit cuckoo?
Had this bio since the creation of my account 5 years ago. Now its a problem?
Sexual Content
DevForum·
Right now, every UGC ban shows up in Report & Appeals as a “Behavior Moderation Action.” Previously, this category was only used for actual behavioral violations (voice chat profanity, etc.), but now it’s applied even to place bans, UGC bans, and asset bans in general.
This should be reverted. As a bundle developer, I get hit with bans like the one in the screenshot below on a daily basis, and Violations & Appeals used to resolve them far faster than regular support, which takes 2-3 days and of…
Sexual Content7 days
X·
❗️HELP AND REPOST ❗️
I have been banned from Roblox with little to no reason why. I woke up just to find my account banned with so many reasons of “Sexual Content”. I don’t understand why I have like 8 violations in the span of 30 minutes while I was sleeping.
Sexual ContentBanned (permanent) Says it’s a false ban
DevForum·
Appeal button missing on all violations in Safety Dashboard, deadline still active
Since Sep 1, 2026, the Violations & Appeals page offers no way to appeal any moderation action. Every violation listed is affected, not a single one, and all of them are still within the appeal window the page itself displays. On Aug 31 the moderated content and a working “Send appeal” button were both present.
On every violation:
“What happened” still shows the category correctly (e.g. “Reason: Sexual Content”)…
Sexual Content
DevForum·
Appeal button missing on all violations in Safety Dashboard, anyone else?
Hey, I’d like to know if this is just me before I make noise about it.
Since Sep 1 (UTC+11) I just can’t appeal anything anymore on the Violations & Appeals page. Not one violation, all of them. And they’re all still way inside their appeal window. On Aug 31 it was all working fine.
The category itself still shows up ok (mine says “Reason: Sexual Content”), so the page isn’t broken as such.
What I don’t see anymore:
The…
Sexual Content
Reddit·
roblox moderation sucks...
so after just about 3 YEARS my roblox username has finally got reset. i found a username with the word "Ass" in it that somehow got through. really shows how bad roblox moderation is.
Sexual ContentWarning
DevForum·
Incorrect sexual content moderation on character model's texture
My appeals are being incorrectly declined for a character model texture under the Sexual Content moderation category.
The reviewed texture is a character body/model texture and does not depict any sexual content.
It appears the moderation decision may be incorrectly interpreting the character’s body texture as sexual content while failing to account for the fact it’s an unwrapped texture being applied to the character.
This has o…
Sexual Content
Reddit·
I got warnings for this poster of jjba for "Sexual content"... I made these posters for a build i was making and theres nothing sexual??
Sexual Content
Reddit·
A hacker hacked into my account changed nothing except he posted some image nsfw and now my account is banned
The support tell me to reset my password can't cause my account is banned and my bank appeal where I explain what happened got rejected
Sexual ContentBanned (permanent)
Reddit·
This is what I sent, appealing from my brothers account. I went under :”appealing on behalf of my child” and wrote the email as my mom (that might help but I’m not sure) and this was what got my brothers account unbanned and then mine as well. It’s not a total guarantee but it’s always worth a shot!
Sexual Content
Reddit·
I’m trying to help as many people as I can with this issue bc I had to deal with it to. You’re going to have to be firm, copy and paste what Roblox says you should if there is nothing in the violations and appeals. I did this for the account that got banned for actually breaking the rules and the account that was banned just for being linked and I got a different response each time. I’ll post what I wrote that finally got both accounts unbanned for reference!
Sexual Content
DevForum·
Roblox AI Moderation Banned my game for 7 days with appeal Denied
Hello, on the 25Th august at 4:28 AM CEST i was banned for 7 days on the reason of “Sexual Content” in my private game where i develop models,scripts,ecc
my account at the moment is in critical state and roblox has yet to provide a good reason for my ban.
the baseplate contained only cars and game scripts for a current project of mine and nothing sexual,
the next day (26th august) i tried to appeal both in the Violations website…
Sexual Content7 days Automated ban
Reddit·
I know it’s just a warning but this is quite plain confusing and unfair
For context I was playing an account value checker game on my phone when I suddenly got kicked out the game and hit with an account warning. There is nothing sexual on my profile so I sent an appeal extremely confused by the situation, but the appeal got denied. I know it’s just a warning but this is just crazy and there’s probably not much I can do from here on but complain.
Sexual Content Says it’s a false ban
Reddit·
Never received a decision for an appeal
My account was hacked through an info stealer/session hijack and banned on **June 12, 2026** after the hacker uploaded sexual images on my account to burn it. I submitted an appeal **the same day**, and I got a human reply after a short while saying it was escalated to Tier 2.
After about 2 **weeks**, I sent a follow-up on the same ticket asking for an update, but I still never received a decision.
After waiting 4**0+ days** total, I submitted another…
Sexual ContentBanned (permanent)
Reddit·
My account name got flagged even though Ive had my account since 2014
Sexual Content
DevForum·
my third appeal got rejected
the worst part is that roblox is even allowing feet to their game
Sexual Content
Reddit·
Copy and paste what Roblox says word for word on their article regarding this. I also had to deal with getting that email after each support ticket even though i had already done the max number of appeals. I’ll post a screenshot of what I said that got me an actual response from a human and got my account unbanned. you honestly just have to use their words against them
Sexual Content
Reddit·
Suspended for a week because of marshmallow on a stick texture
anyone knows how to appeal this
Sexual Content7 days Automated ban
DevForum·
Banned for something that is not even sexual, i can no longer appeal
hello, my account got banned because apparently this image is considered as “sexual” knowing damn well it’s literally a roblox character sitting. maybe the toes made it flag? i’m not too sure because roblox seems to allow toes in their catalog marketplace, so i’m really confused.